Roselle Boro Real Estate

Roselle Boro - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Roselle Boro: $514,000 / County Avg $784,400

66%

Avg Taxes in Roselle Boro: $10,600 / County Avg $175,600

6%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Roselle Boro: 2,226 / County Avg 3,003

74%

Avg Price per/sqft in Roselle Boro:$231 / County Avg $261

88%

Avg Year Built in Roselle Boro: 1941 / County Avg 1955

99%

Avg Days on Website in Roselle Boro: 75 / County Avg 54

139%

Roselle Boro Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Roselle Boro NJ
Roselle Boro